Sports

Chess Sports
Dragon & Lion Dance
Extreme Sports (X-Sports)
Gold
Sport Event NOC Name Date
Finswimming (25m)Men Surface Finswimming 100mRepublic of Korea KIM TAE KYUN2007-10-27
BowlingWomen SinglesRepublic of Korea CHOI JIN A2007-10-28
BowlingMen DoublesRepublic of Korea CHOI BOK EUM\PARK MIN SU2007-10-29
BowlingWomen DoublesRepublic of Korea GANG HYE EUN\GYE MIN YOUNG2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Breaststroke 100mRepublic of Korea LIM SUYOUNG2007-10-30
Sports ClimbingWomen's Lead ClimbingRepublic of Korea KIM JA IN2007-11-02
Sports ClimbingMen's Lead ClimbingRepublic of Korea SON SANG WON2007-11-02
BowlingWomen Team of 4Republic of Korea CHOI JIN A\GANG HYE EUN\GYE MIN YOUNG\KIM YEAU JIN2007-11-02
BowlingMen Team of 4Republic of Korea KOR2007-11-02
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Breaststroke 50mRepublic of Korea LIM SUYOUNG2007-11-02
Silver
Sport Event NOC Name Date
BowlingMen SinglesRepublic of Korea KIM HYUN SUK2007-10-27
Finswimming (25m)Women Surface Finswimming 50mRepublic of Korea JANG YE SOL2007-10-27
Aerobic GymnasticsMixed PairRepublic of Korea SHIM MI HYUN/CHO WON-HO2007-10-28
Aerobic GymnasticsIndividual MenRepublic of Korea SONG JONG-KUN2007-10-28
Finswimming (25m)Women Surface Finswimming 4 x 100mRepublic of Korea JANG YE SOL\BAE SO HYUN\JEONG HYEON\JEON AH RAM2007-10-28
Finswimming (25m)Men Surface Finswimming 200mRepublic of Korea YOON YOUNGJOONG2007-10-28
Finswimming (25m)Men Surface Finswimming 4 x 100mRepublic of Korea KOR2007-10-28
Cue SportsWomen's 9-ball Pool SinglesRepublic of Korea KIM GA YOUNG2007-10-30
BowlingWomen DoublesRepublic of Korea CHOI JIN A\KIM YEAU JIN2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Medley Relay 4 x 50mRepublic of Korea KOR2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Freestyle 200mRepublic of Korea LEE JAE YOUNG2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Freestyle 100mRepublic of Korea LEE JAE YOUNG2007-11-02
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Medley Relay 4 x 100mRepublic of Korea KOR2007-11-02
Indoor HockeyMen's Indoor HockeyRepublic of Korea KOR2007-11-02
Bronze
Sport Event NOC Name Date
BowlingMen SinglesRepublic of Korea CHOI BOK EUM2007-10-27
Finswimming (25m)Women Surface Finswimming 100mRepublic of Korea BAE SO HYUN2007-10-27
Finswimming (25m)Men Surface Finswimming 50mRepublic of Korea KIM TAE KYUN2007-10-27
Aerobic GymnasticsTrioRepublic of Korea CHO WON-HO / HWANG IN-CHAN / SONG JONG-KUN2007-10-28
Finswimming (25m)Women Surface Finswimming 200mRepublic of Korea BAE SO HYUN2007-10-28
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Freestyle 50mRepublic of Korea LEE JAE YOUNG2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Individual Medley 200mRepublic of Korea LEE SOO JUNG2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Freestyle Relay 4 x 100mRepublic of Korea KOR2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Butterfly 50mRepublic of Korea PARK HYUN JUNG2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Freestyle 200mRepublic of Korea HWANG JUNHO2007-11-01
Indoor AthleticsMen's High JumpRepublic of Korea KIM YOUNG MIN2007-11-01
Cue SportsMen's 9-Ball Pool SinglesRepublic of Korea JEONG YOUNG HWA2007-11-01
Sports ClimbingMen's Lead ClimbingRepublic of Korea KIM JA HA2007-11-02