Sports

Chess Sports
Dragon & Lion Dance
Extreme Sports (X-Sports)
Gold
Sport Event NOC Name Date
DanceSportViennese WaltzKazakhstanKLYUCHNIKOVA Y./PLOKHIKH YEVGENIY2007-10-27
DanceSportCha-Cha-ChaKazakhstanMALTSEV BORIS/SHAMSUTDINOVA Z.2007-10-28
Indoor AthleticsWomen's PentathlonKazakhstanNAUMENKO IRINA2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 60m HurdlesKazakhstanIVONINSKAYA NATALYA2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's Triple JumpKazakhstanLITVINENKO IRINA2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Freestyle Relay 4 x 100mKazakhstanKAZ2007-10-31
Indoor AthleticsMen's Triple JumpKazakhstanVALIYEV ROMAN2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Backstroke 100mKazakhstanOSSINSKIY STANISLAV2007-11-01
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 4 x 400m RelayKazakhstanKAZ2007-11-01
Silver
Sport Event NOC Name Date
DanceSportFive Latin DancesKazakhstanMALTSEV BORIS/SHAMSUTDINOVA Z.2007-10-27
DanceSportFive Standard DancesKazakhstanKLYUCHNIKOVA Y./PLOKHIKH YEVGENIY2007-10-28
DanceSportPaso DobleKazakhstanMALTSEV BORIS/SHAMSUTDINOVA Z.2007-10-28
Indoor AthleticsWomen's High JumpKazakhstanYEVSEYEVA YEKATERINA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Individual Medley 200mKazakhstanGORDIYENKO DMITRIY2007-10-30
Sports ClimbingMen's Speed ClimbingKazakhstanNIGMATULIN ALEXANDR2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 1500mKazakhstanLUKASHEVA SVETLANA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Medley Relay 4 x 50mKazakhstanKazakhstan2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Women Backstroke 50mKazakhstanPRILEPA ANASTASSIYA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Backstroke 50mKazakhstanOSSINSKIY STANISLAV2007-10-31
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 400mKazakhstanAZAROVA TATYANA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Butterfly 50mKazakhstanKHUDIYEV RUSTAM2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Freestyle 200mKazakhstanRABOTA OLEG2007-11-01
ChessMen's Individual Classical ChessKazakhstanKAZHGALEYEV MURTAS2007-11-01
Indoor AthleticsMen's HeptathlonKazakhstanDUBITSKIY PAVEL2007-11-01
Indoor AthleticsMen's High JumpKazakhstanZASSIMOVICH SERGEY2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Freestyle Relay 4 x 50mKazakhstanKAZ2007-11-01
ChessMen's Individual Blitz ChessKazakhstanKAZHGALEYEV MURTAS2007-11-02
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Individual Medley 100mKazakhstanDILMAN ARTUR2007-11-02
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Medley Relay 4 x 100mKazakhstanKAZ2007-11-02
Bronze
Sport Event NOC Name Date
Finswimming (25m)Women Surface Finswimming 50mKazakhstanZINOVYEVA ANASTASSIYA2007-10-27
Indoor AthleticsWomen's High JumpKazakhstanUSTINOVA ANNA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Breaststroke 100mKazakhstanRYZHKOV YEVGENIY2007-10-30
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Individual Medley 200mKazakhstanDILMAN ARTUR2007-10-30
Sports ClimbingWomen's Speed ClimbingKazakhstanIRSALIYEVA DINARA2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 60mKazakhstanIVONINSKAYA NATALYA2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 60m HurdlesKazakhstanVINOGRADOVA ANASTASSIYA2007-10-30
Indoor AthleticsWomen's 400mKazakhstanTERESHKOVA OLGA2007-10-31
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Butterfly 100mKazakhstanKHUDIYEV RUSTAM2007-10-31
Indoor AthleticsMen's Long JumpKazakhstanSAFRONOV KONSTANTIN2007-10-31
Indoor AthleticsMen's Triple JumpKazakhstanEKTOV YEVGENIY2007-11-01
Short Course Swimming (25m)Men Freestyle 100mKazakhstanSKLYAR ALEXANDR2007-11-02
ChessTeam Blitz ChessKazakhstanKAZ2007-11-03